Randle Highlands Elementary School
"Where Excellence is Expected"
We love our hornets! 
Meet The Team
  1. Phillips@mail.com
    Kristie Edwards ([email protected])
    Principal
  2. Phillips@mail.com
    Danielle Battle ([email protected])
    Assistant Principal
  3. Phillips@mail.com
    Kimberly Vines ([email protected])
    Manager of Logistics and Strategies/MSL
  4. Phillips@mail.com
    Pamela Jones ([email protected])
    Administrative Assistant/Registrar
  5. Phillips@mail.com
    Justin Cannon ([email protected])
    Attendance Counselor
  6. Phillips@mail.com
    Elisha Green ([email protected])
    Foreman
  7. Phillips@mail.com
    Lionel Jenkins (Mr. Chico) ([email protected])
    Evening Supervisor/Facilities Concierge
  8. Phillips@mail.com
    Darnell Mack ([email protected])
    Facilities Concierge
  9. Phillips@mail.com
    Marcus Dunbar ([email protected])
    Facilities Concierge
  10. Phillips@mail.com
    Lauren Void ([email protected])
    ISS Coordinator
  11. Phillips@mail.com
    Brenda Clark ([email protected])
    Counselor
  12. Phillips@mail.com
    Chantise Hawkins ([email protected])
    Pre-K 3 Teacher
  13. Phillips@mail.com
    Charlotte Tate-Dorsey
    Prek 3 Educational Aide (Hawkins)
  14. Phillips@mail.com
    Jazzmyne Townsend
    Pre-K 3 Teacher/ECE LEAP coach
  15. Phillips@mail.com
    Cozette Parker ([email protected])
    Prek-3 Educational Aide/Townsend
  16. Phillips@mail.com
    Quida Nelson ([email protected])
    PreK-4 Teacher
  17. Phillips@mail.com
    Chantay Mosley ([email protected])
    PreK-4 Educational Aide/Nelson
  18. Phillips@mail.com
    Shane Smith ([email protected])
    PreK-3 & 4 Teacher
  19. Phillips@mail.com
    Doris Middleton-Martin
    PreK 3 &4 Educational Aide/Smith
  20. Phillips@mail.com
    Tresa Beale-Davis ([email protected])
    PreK 4 Teacher/ Department Chair
  21. Phillips@mail.com
    Tracey Williams ([email protected])
    PreK 4 Educational Aide
  22. Phillips@mail.com
    Kyra Dolison ([email protected])
    Kindergarten Teacher
  23. Phillips@mail.com
    Janeria Orr ([email protected])
    Kindergarten Educational Aide/Urban Residency
  24. Phillips@mail.com
    Tinisha Elie
    Kindergarten Teacher
  25. Phillips@mail.com
    Chiquita Paige ([email protected])
    Kindergarten Educational Aide
  26. Phillips@mail.com
    Anhela St. Hill
    1st grade reading teacher
  27. Phillips@mail.com
    Tiffany Savage ([email protected])
    1st Grade Educational Aide
  28. Phillips@mail.com
    Allen Richardson ([email protected])
    1st grade math teacher
  29. Phillips@mail.com
    Darrell Smith ([email protected])
    2nd grade reading teacher
  30. Phillips@mail.com
    Curtis Jones ([email protected])
    2nd grade math teacher
  31. Phillips@mail.com
    Tiffany Frizzell ([email protected])
    3rd/4th grade reading teacher
  32. Phillips@mail.com
    Crystal Wilson ([email protected])
    3rd/4th grade math teacher
  33. Phillips@mail.com
    Winfred Thomas ([email protected])
    4th / 5th grade math teacher
  34. Phillips@mail.com
    Jenee Williams ([email protected])
    4th/5th grade reading teacher
  35. Phillips@mail.com
    Ashley Delaney ([email protected])
    3rd-5th Educational Aide
  36. Phillips@mail.com
    Gelynn Thompson-Moore ([email protected])
    Special Education teacher Prek-1/LEA
  37. Phillips@mail.com
    Regan Harris ([email protected])
    4th/5th Special Education teacher/LEA
  38. Phillips@mail.com
    Sabrina Hayden ([email protected])
    2nd/3rd Special Education Aide
  39. Phillips@mail.com
    Dr. Denise White-Jennings ([email protected])
    School Pychologist
  40. Phillips@mail.com
    Milea Pickett ([email protected])
    Media Specialist
  41. Phillips@mail.com
    Marisa LaPiana ([email protected])
    SY17-18 Senior Educator (ECE)
  42. Phillips@mail.com
    Officer Williams and Officer Woodard
  43. Phillips@mail.com
    Ms. Shaw, Mrs. Wye, Ms. Johnson
    Food and Nutrition
  44. Phillips@mail.com
    Tydren Sullivan ([email protected])
    LEAP literacy coach
  45. Phillips@mail.com
    Kelly Crayton ([email protected])
    3rd-5th Social Studies
  46. Phillips@mail.com
    Dane Jefferson ([email protected])
    3rd-5th Science
  47. Phillips@mail.com
    Erica Nichols ([email protected])
    Art Teacher
  48. Phillips@mail.com
    Jean Tcheffo ([email protected])
    French Teacher
  49. Phillips@mail.com
    Omar McGann ([email protected])
    Physical Education
  50. Phillips@mail.com
    Keeta Jones ([email protected])
    Music Teacher/department chair